ADMISSION OF ORPHANS

  1. Orphans between the ages of 6-10 years are admitted in April every year.
  2. Applications received during the year are sorted out and put up before the Admission Committee which is presided over by the President.
  3. Priorities for Admission are as under:-
    • Both parents dead.
    • Fathers dead.
    • Some hardship cases of destitute children are also considered subject to availability of seats in the following categories:-
      1. Father on Death Bed, Lunatic, Heroin Addict or in Jail.
      2. Mother divorced.
      3. Mother dead, Father not in a position to maintain the child.

DISTRIBUTION OF CHILDREN IN APNA GHAR (ORPHANAGES)

Campus wise Orphans count
ClassTrunk BazaarFaizabadDoberanMandraTotal
Nursery4101823
Prep0001212
Class I43451053
Class II5393956
Class III103851871
Class IV73181965
Class V92522056
Class VI02922556
Class VII03071451
Class VIII02841244
Class IX01201527
Class X0150823
College02013
Hifz ul Quran16175947
T.T.I0170623
Tailoring00000
Printing Press30003
Total5832742186613